Accident Summary Nr: 170672356 - Employees exposed to carbon monoxide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115953283 | 08/23/1991 | 2657 | 0 | Southern Standard Cartons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #8 were exposed to carbon monoxide when forklift exhaust from a warehouse was pulled into a manufacturing area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
2 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
3 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
4 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
5 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
6 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
7 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
8 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators |