Accident Summary Nr: 170672356 - Employees exposed to carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115953283 | 08/23/1991 | 2657 | 0 | Southern Standard Cartons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #8 were exposed to carbon monoxide when forklift exhaust from a warehouse was pulled into a manufacturing area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
| 2 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
| 3 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
| 4 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
| 5 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
| 6 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
| 7 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators | ||
| 8 | 115953283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Folding machine operators |