Accident Summary Nr: 170672299 - Employees exposed to phosphine gas
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123808677 | 11/29/1993 | 2052 | 0 | Bremner Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on November 18, 1993, Employees #1 through #7 were exposed to phosphine gas due to the improper deactivation of a fumigant prior to disposal.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Inspectors, testers and graders | ||
2 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Inspectors, testers and graders | ||
3 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Inspectors, testers and graders | ||
5 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |