Accident Summary Nr: 170667885 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113205371 | 08/05/1992 | 3613 | 0 | Dossert Corporation |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ENERGIZING A HELI-ARC WELDING MACHINE THAT HE HAD JUST FINISHED REWIRING. HE RECEIVED A 480-VOLT ELECTRIC SHOCK AND DIED OF ELECTROCUTION.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113205371 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |