Accident Summary Nr: 170664130 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114124993 | 02/29/1996 | 1793 | 0 | The Baut Studio'S Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the sloped Spanish clay tile roof of a church, installing and repairing a stained glass window. He was walking back to the mobile scaffold used to access the roof to retrieve some power tools when he either slipped or was push off the roof by high winds. Employee #1 fell approximately 30 ft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114124993 | Fatality | Other | Glaziers |