Accident Summary Nr: 170662142 - Employee dies in fall from second floor to basement
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108966672 | 02/22/1995 | 1521 | 0 | Rob Boram Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting roof trusses on a house under construction when he fell approximately 22 ft off the edge of an unguarded, open-sided 2nd floor and landed in the basement. He died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108966672 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |