Accident Summary Nr: 170633408 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119787992 | 10/01/1996 | 1761 | 0 | Brothers Construction Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on September 16, 1996, Employee #1, of Brother's Construction Roofing Company, Inc., Los Angeles, CA, was installing a new roof. He lost his balance and fell from the top of the roof to the ground. He was hospitalized at USC Medical Center for treatment of a fractured left foot. Employee #1 had not used any fall protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119787992 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |