Accident Summary Nr: 170631733 - Employee dies when struck by a trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119779726 | 04/15/1994 | 4231 | 0 | Navajo Express |
Abstract: At approximately 4:05 p.m. on October 8, 1993, Employee #1, a driver working for Navajo Express, was struck by a trailer in the D.S.L. yard. He was taken to St. Francis Hospital but died shortly after arrival. The employer was advised to strongly implement all the safety rules and regulations to prevent any accident in the future.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119779726 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |