Accident Summary Nr: 170630719 - Employee injured in fall through false ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119784635 | 07/13/1996 | 1541 | 0 | Servicemaster |
Abstract: Employee #1 was servicing an electrical motor in the attic of a building when he lost his balance and fell 15 ft through a false ceiling. He landed on a concrete floor, sustaining multiple injuries and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119784635 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |