Accident Summary Nr: 170630719 - Employee injured in fall through false ceiling

Accident Summary Nr: 170630719 -- Report ID: 0950642 -- Event Date: 06/21/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11978463507/13/199615410Servicemaster

Abstract: Employee #1 was servicing an electrical motor in the attic of a building when he lost his balance and fell 15 ft through a false ceiling. He landed on a concrete floor, sustaining multiple injuries and lacerations.

Keywords: ATTIC, MAINTENANCE, CEILING, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, LOST BALANCE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119784635 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported