Accident Summary Nr: 170630685 - Employee shot and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119864510 | 01/26/1996 | 7381 | 0 | Trojan Security Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 of Trojan Security Services, Los Angeles, CA, was talking at a public payphone in a restaurant to which he had been assigned. An assailant approached him from behind and shot him in the back of the head. Employee #1 was killed. The assailant took Employee #1's hand gun and fled.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119864510 | Fatality | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |