Accident Summary Nr: 170629323 - Employee killed when crushed by farm truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119979011 | 07/12/2000 | 0761 | 0 | 6 Tr Harvesting |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on July 12, 2000, Employee #1, age 18, was drinking water from a portable container on the back of a resting gondola when he was crushed by a field truck whose brakes had failed. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119979011 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |