Accident Summary Nr: 170629307 - Employee's leg fractured between tractor and trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119979078 | 09/27/2000 | 0761 | 0 | Donald Valpredo Farms |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on April 22, 2000, Employee #1, of Donald Valpredo Farms, was riding on a trailer pulled by a farm tractor when his right leg became caught between the rear tractor tire and the trailer. He suffered a compound fracture and was transported via ambulance to Kern Medical Center in Bakersfield, CA.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119979078 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |