Accident Summary Nr: 170626006 - Employee Injured When Head Struck Cab Ceiling

Accident Summary Nr: 170626006 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 11/08/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12572917803/26/200101340D M Camp & Sons

Abstract: At approximately 1:00 a.m. on November 9, 2000, Employee #1 of D.M. Camp and Sons was operating a farm tractor across a public roadway when he hit a bump on the roadway causing the tractor to bounce up. Employee #1 hit his head on the cab ceiling resulting in a head and neck injury. Employee #1 was transported to Memorial hospital where he was treated for his injuries.

Keywords: HEAD, CEILING, NECK, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125729178 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Farm workers