Accident Summary Nr: 170623532 - Employee injured when pinned between wall and truck trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119973378 | 07/08/1996 | 5087 | 0 | San Joaquin Supply Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on June 3, 1996, Employee #1, of San Joaquin Supply Company, was standing adjacent to a trailer truck that was backing into a loading dock when he became pinned between the trailer and the wall. He sustained contusions to his chest and forearm. Employee #1 was taken to Mercy Hospital, Bakersfield, CA, where he was treated and released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119973378 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |