Accident Summary Nr: 170623391 - Employee injured when run over by gondola
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112016571 | 08/06/1996 | 0762 | 0 | Mid Valley Labor Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on August 29, 1995, Employee #1, of Mid-Valley Labor Services, was picking grapes when he was run over by the tractor-gondola that was being used to haul the fruit ran over him. He suffered a broken pelvis and was transported by private vehicle to a local hospital in Madera, CA, where he was treated and released. No hospitalization was required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112016571 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |