Accident Summary Nr: 170622989 - Employee fractures hip in same-level fall in office
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125834507 | 12/09/1998 | 7299 | 0 | Nehemiah Progressive Housing |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on October 10, 1998, Employee #1 was working at her place of employment in Sacramento, CA. She was retrieving some documents from a desk when, as she stepped away, her foot caught an electrical cord under the desk and she fell. Employee #1 fractured her right hip and was hospitalized for two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125834507 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Secretaries |