Accident: 170622526 - Employee Fractures Ankle In Pallet Jack Collision
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
120335419 | 08/18/1994 | 7363 | Manpower |
At approximately 1:30 p.m. on July 26, 1994, Employee #1 was operating a motorized pallet jack while his right foot was partially hanging off of the platform. He backed into a wooden pallet and crushed his right ankle between the pallet and the motorized pallet jack. Employee #1 fractured his right ankle and was transported by paramedics to Roseville Hospital, where he was hospitalized for two days.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120335419 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |