Accident Summary Nr: 170622351 - FALL - SLIPPED WHILE DESCENDING STEEP BANK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120169230 | 10/31/1994 | 4911 | 0 | Pg&E |
Abstract: An electric utility employee slipped while descending a steep bank. He fell 3 meters (10 feet) to the bottom of a canal. The employee suffered a fractured right ankle as a result of the fall and was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120169230 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |