Accident Summary Nr: 170620868 - Employee killed when crushed by falling sterilizer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125865444 | 03/14/1996 | 4214 | 0 | Special Dispatch Of The Bay Area, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 tried to catch a 1,000 lb sterilizer when it fell from a truck's raised hydraulic lift gate. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125865444 | Fatality | Other | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |