Accident Summary Nr: 170620827 - Employee injured when pinned by forklift against truck

Accident Summary Nr: 170620827 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 03/05/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12018473406/14/199632960Ats Products, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 dismounted a forklift on level pavement. It continued moving forward and pinned him against a container truck. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, VEHICLE IN GEAR, PINNED, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BETWEEN, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRUCK, UNMANNED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120184734 Hospitalized injury Fracture Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators