Accident Summary Nr: 170620785 - Employee's hip broken by table in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125865782 | 03/19/1996 | 7299 | 0 | Vickie'S Cleaning Team |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Vickie's Cleaning Team, climbed onto a table to clean an overhead light fixture. The table tipped, causing him to fall. The table landed on his left hip and broke it. Employee #1 required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125865782 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Private household cleaners and servants |