Accident Summary Nr: 170620751 - Employee's eye punctured by coworker's knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120195656 | 11/03/1995 | 7549 | 0 | Pre Delivery Service Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was checking the damage on a car panel when a coworker arrived on the scene. The employees decided to play "tic-tac-toe" on the car door. Employee #1 was on his knees and the coworker was holding Employee #1's knife. When Employee #1 turned his head, the knife entered his left eye. He was hospitalized with a puncture wound.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120195656 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Automobile mechanics |