Accident Summary Nr: 170620249 - Employee injures back and shoulder in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120220660 | 10/28/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Durafoam Contracting Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Durafoam Contracting, Inc., was sweeping a roof when he stepped into a skylight and fell approximately 16 ft to some padding material on the floor. Suffering back and shoulder pain, he was taken to Brookside Hospital in San Pablo.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120220660 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Roofers |