Accident Summary Nr: 170620074 - Employee falls from roof truss
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111889481 | 01/31/1994 | 1751 | 0 | Trico Construction & Development |
Abstract: On December 21, 1993, Employee #1 was working for Trico Construction & Development of Fairfield, CA, laying out roof panels during construction. He was walking on a safe platform when one of the supporting truss joists broke, causing him to fall 21 feet 4 inches from the roof truss.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111889481 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |