Accident Summary Nr: 170617831 - Employee's foot broken in a fall on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120179742 | 09/11/1995 | 9311 | 0 | Folsom City Dept. Of Finance |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 p.m. on August 21, 1995, Employee #1 slipped and fell on the break room floor and broke his ankle. He stated that a contract janitorial service had washed the break room floor and had not placed "wet floor" signs. No other employees were there, and Employee #1 did not state why he was there after hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120179742 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Administrators & officials, public administration |