Accident Summary Nr: 170615439 - Employee injures head in fall from moving mobile scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111951307 | 11/08/1994 | 1791 | 0 | Cade Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on July 14, 1994, Employee #1 was working on a scaffold with no guardrails. While being pushed by a coworker, he lost his balance and fell approximately 9 ft to a concrete slab. He suffered a head injury and a fractured wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111951307 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |