Accident Summary Nr: 170615397 - Employee injures head in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111919262 | 08/25/1994 | 1771 | 0 | Reyneveld Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a section of a 12 ft high cow shade roof when the section next to the one he was removing gave way. Employee #1 fell and sustained a head injury. The employee was not wearing a safety belt or lanyard.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111919262 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |