Accident Summary Nr: 170615371 - Employee injured when tractor trailer runs over foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119974228 | 05/28/1997 | 0161 | 0 | Harris Farms |
Abstract: At approximately 9:40 a.m. on March 2, 1997, Employee #1, of Harris Farms, was moving an irrigation pipe from the back of a tractor trailer. The truck pulled forward and ran over his left foot and ankle. Employee #1 was taken by private vehicle to Coalinga (CA) Regional Medical Center, where he was treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119974228 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |