Accident Summary Nr: 170615280 - Employee breaks pelvis in fall from storage rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111950390 | 07/05/1994 | 3564 | 0 | Farr Company |
Abstract: At approximately 1:20 p.m. on June 7, 1994, Employee #1, of the Farr Company, was handling material that was located on top of a 10 ft high storage rack. He fell off and sustained a broken pelvic bone. He was taken to Delano Regional Medical Center, where he was admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111950390 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |