Accident Summary Nr: 170614184 - Employee #1 killed when struck by falling metal beam

Accident Summary Nr: 170614184 -- Report ID: 0950623 -- Event Date: 09/07/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11975845609/09/199452110Moss Lumber Co Inc

Abstract: Employee #1, of Moss Lumber, Inc., was struck and killed by a falling metal beam.

Keywords: BEAM, ELDERLY, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119758456 Fatality Cancer Production helpers