Accident Summary Nr: 170613632 - Employee slips and falls on ice and suffers concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119769503 | 01/13/1994 | 7349 | 0 | Fleur Du Lac Estates Association |
Abstract: At approximately 8:45 a.m. on January 4, 1994, Employee #1 was walking between workplaces on an asphalt-covered driveway in the rain. It was approximately 36 degrees to 38 degrees Fahrenheit. Employee #1 stepped in a puddle that contained ice. She slipped and fell, landing on her head. Employee #1 was transported by paramedics to Tahoe Forest Hospital, where she was admitted and treated for a head concussion. She stayed in the hospital for 3 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119769503 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Private household cleaners and servants |