Accident Summary Nr: 170613384 - Employee dislocates shoulder in fall on roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125767533 | 01/02/1997 | 1542 | 0 | Golfland Entertainment |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, was working on a roof when he tripped on a roof joist. He started to fall when his back locked up, causing him to go down in an awkward position. He landed on his side on the roof, striking his shoulder against another joist. He was taken to a nearby hospital, where he was treated for a dislocated shoulder and released the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125767533 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |