Accident Summary Nr: 170612923 - Employee suffers from possible chemical exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119816999 | 07/16/1993 | 9999 | 0 | Blackmagic Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered possible chemical exposure. The inspector responded, inspected the site, and talked with management, employees, and Employee #1's doctor. He did not discover any chemicals that would indicate overexposure. Dust could be a problem at certain times of the year but was not found during the inspection. He did not find any excessive toxic materials being used, and no other employees had any problems.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119816999 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |