Accident Summary Nr: 170612626 - Employee runs over foot with motorized pallet truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119809887 | 06/29/1993 | 4225 | 0 | Fleming Companies Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, brought in a truck with broken pallets on it. He was getting a motorized pallet truck when it ran over his foot, bruising it. This was a non-reportable accident. There was no lost time or violation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119809887 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |