Accident Summary Nr: 170612030 - Employee injured when struck on hip by pavement roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125769695 | 09/12/1996 | 9621 | 0 | Placer County, Dept Of Public Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck on the hip when the brake of a pavement roller brake failed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125769695 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |