Accident Summary Nr: 170611404 - EMPLOYEE RUN OVER BY TRACTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119994747 | 07/30/1993 | 6159 | 0 | Del Mar Investment Group Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 STARTED THE TRACTOR IN GEAR AND THE REAR WHEEL RAN HIM OVER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119994747 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Heavy equipment mechanics |