Accident Summary Nr: 170611404 - EMPLOYEE RUN OVER BY TRACTOR

Accident Summary Nr: 170611404 -- Report ID: 0950632 -- Event Date: 07/30/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11999474707/30/199361590Del Mar Investment Group Inc

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 STARTED THE TRACTOR IN GEAR AND THE REAR WHEEL RAN HIM OVER.

Keywords: WHEEL, WORK RULES, STARTED IN GEAR, TRACTOR, RUN OVER, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119994747 Hospitalized injury Fracture Heavy equipment mechanics