Accident Summary Nr: 170611354 - Employee falls from elevated work surface
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119994416 | 07/20/1993 | 1791 | 0 | South Coast Structural Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, an iron worker, lost his balance and fell when a bolt broke on the beam upon which he was standing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119994416 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |