Accident Summary Nr: 170606826 - Employee injured in fall from elevated platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120050836 | 07/19/1994 | 1542 | 0 | Msb Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on July 18, 1994, Employee #1 fell from an elevated work platform to the floor. He had been engaged in the demolition of a ceiling and debris was present on the platform from which he fell as well as on the floor below. Employee #1 was transported to UCLA Medical Center for treatment of multiple injuries. He regained consciousness several days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120050836 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |