Accident Summary Nr: 170606784 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120023536 | 11/30/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Sunset Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Sunset Roofing Co., San Francisco, CA, was 23 ft above a concrete sidewalk performing roof work from a metal pole scaffold assembly. He was on two 20 in. wide planks with an upright width of 60 in. Employee #1 lost his balance and fell between the scaffold and the building, fracturing right wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120023536 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |