Accident Summary Nr: 170606289 - Employee struck by a vehicle on construction site

Accident Summary Nr: 170606289 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 12/06/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11984497512/06/199317420W.C. Froelich, Inc.

Abstract: At about 10:00 a.m. on December 6, 1993, Employee #1 was bent over cleaning up a cement spill at a construction site set back from a street. A fellow worker backed up a vehicle that struck Employee #1 in his back.

Keywords: BACK-UP ALARM, VEHICLE, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, BACK, STRUCK BY, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119844975 Non Hospitalized injury Other Construction laborers