Accident Summary Nr: 170604227 - Employee falls 13 feet from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120029327 | 07/07/1993 | 1742 | 0 | Modern Day Plastering |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 13 feet to the ground between a scaffold plank and a building wall. The plank was spaced 16 1/2 inches to 26 inches from the wall. There were no guardrails on the scaffold. As a result of this accident, three citations were issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120029327 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Plasterers |