Accident Summary Nr: 170593859 - Employee fractures leg in fall while removing concrete forms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119998045 | 08/12/1994 | 1541 | 0 | Western Summit Constructors |
Abstract: Employee #1, a full-time employee of a building contractor, was at the bottom of a recently poured 16 ft concrete wall, removing Symon forms. His hand slipped and he lost his balance and fell 4 ft onto a pile of forms. He sustained a compound fracture of the lower left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119998045 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |