Accident Summary Nr: 170593842 - Employee's right arm caught and crushed in fag welder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119998060 | 08/16/1994 | 3671 | 0 | Sony Electronics |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Sony Color Television Manufacturing, was oiling pins while standing beside a fag welder (model SD-190) while it was running. His right forearm was caught and crushed in the welder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119998060 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Technicians, n.e.c. |