Accident Summary Nr: 170593388 - EMPLOYEE FALLS FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119997906 | 06/10/1994 | 1541 | 0 | Pro Com Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 working for Pro Com Construction was working on a roof 18 ft above the floor installing pre-constructed 4 ft by 8 ft panels between ceiling rafters. A forklift was lifting a stack of panels to the top of the roof and Employee #1 attempted to remove a roofing panel from the stack before they were placed on the roof. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a dislocated back and two broken ankles.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119997906 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, construction trades |