Accident Summary Nr: 170591853 - Employee's ankle fractured in fall to floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125958777 | 11/14/1995 | 5531 | 0 | Super Shops Inc |
Abstract: On July 21, 1995, Employee #1 was walking from the warehouse entrance (cement floor) past a short conveyor line to a forklift nearby. The walking surface was dry and free of obstacles. He said that he was moving freely at a rapid pace. Employee #1 fell and sustained a fracture to his right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125958777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |