Accident Summary Nr: 170591648 - Employee injured when struck by crane load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119895274 | 05/24/1995 | 1751 | 0 | Boulder Construction Co |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Boulder Construction Co., was attempting to guide a load of trusses suspended by an approximately 14 ton crane at a church renovation site. He was standing on a wall plate and fell when he was struck by the suspended crane load as it was being positioned. The extent of his injuries is unknown, but he sustained a foot fracture and was hospitalized for four days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119895274 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |