Accident Summary Nr: 170591366 - Employee injured in fall from parapet wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119901627 | 09/13/1995 | 1541 | 0 | Ollar Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: At 8:40 a.m. on September 7, 1995, Employee #1of Ollar Construction, Colton, CA, was walking on the outside of a parapet wall, positioning a hip beam into place. He lost his balance and fell 20 ft to the ground. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119901627 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |