Accident Summary Nr: 170591358 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119901619 | 09/13/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Bernard Roofing Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on June 13, 1995, Employee #1 was on the roof of a single-story residence, preparing to install a roof over the entryway. He was stacking tiles when he turned, lost his balance, and fell 12 ft to the ground. He was transported to Victor Valley Hospital, where he underwent surgery to remove this spleen and was treated for other injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119901619 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Roofers |