Accident Summary Nr: 170587075 - Employee injured in fall into milling machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120162383 | 08/29/1996 | 3429 | 0 | California Curves |
Abstract: Employee #1, of California Curves, Inc., slipped and fell into an operating Shoda milling machine, model #NC-516-P. He suffered severe lacerations to his right forearm. The machine was not protected by perimeter railing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120162383 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |