Accident Summary Nr: 170586036 - Employee falls from van when vehicle struck by yard tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112127238 | 08/10/1993 | 4491 | 0 | Matson Terminals Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in a van from which the rear doors had been removed. The van was struck by a yard tractor (UTR) and he fell to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112127238 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Longshore equipment operators |