Accident Summary Nr: 170585574 - Employee's fingertip amputated in belt and pulley
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120161377 | 05/23/1995 | 3841 | 0 | Beckman |
Abstract: Employee #1, who works for a company that manufactures medical supplies, stuck his hand in a belt and pulley drive to stop it and one of his fingertips was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120161377 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |